Match Officials for DOL Week 14

    /    May 17, 2017   /     Sports  /    0 Comments  /    146 Views

Officials for Match day fourteen (14) of the GN Bank Division One League (midweek) have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for Match day fourteen (14):

ZONE ONE

Match: BA United vs Techiman City

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Kamal Deen

Asst 1: Mohammed Ishahaque

Asst 2: .Abeata James

4th Ref: Ayaaba Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Kwasi B. Boateng

 

Match: Arsenals vs Unity FC

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Razak Ibrahim

Asst 1: Emmanuel Opoku

Asst 2: Emmanuel Dalangbanu

4th Ref: A. Nahim Alhassan

Match Commissioner: Nana Gyabaa Yebour

 

Match: Dark Horses vs Steadfast

Venue: Wa

Referee: Taufik Mohammed

Asst 1: Yusif Abdul Kadir

Asst 2: Abasiba Salifu

4th Ref: Kwosi Boniface

Match Commissioner: S.D. Yahaya

 

 

Match: Eleven Wonders vs Bofoakwa

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Atuah Mathew

Asst 1: Ndego Ibrahim

Asst 2: Felix Apula

4th Ref: Atanpuri Emmanuel

Match Commissioner: Richard Osei Yaw

 

Match: Kintampo FC vs W. NEA Salamina

Venue: KIntampo

Referee: Solomon Ayene

Asst 1: Maakapier Vitus

Asst 2: Paul Aduko

4th Ref: Jonathan Ayene

Match Commissioner: Haruna Fuseini

 

Match: Glory Stars vs Mpuasuman (Thurs)

Venue: Sunyani

Referee: Hamid Seesay

Asst 1: Dakura Sogolo

Asst 2: Issa M. Baguriche

4th Ref: Nankpa Safuilai

Match Commissioner: Amoako Williams

 

Match: Guan United vs RTU

Venue: Tamale

Referee: Ashie Johnson Cudjoe

Asst 1: Issa K. Owusu

Asst 2: Agyei Emmanuel

4th Ref: Abdulai Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: Sheni Musah

 

ZONE TWO

Match: Samartex vs Karela Utd

Venue: Samraboi

Referee: Michael Sackitey

Asst 1: Festus Elletey

Asst 2: Richard Nartey

4th Ref: Emmanuel Graham

Match Commissioner: S.K. Baah

 

Match: Fijai United vs Hasaacas

Venue: Essipon

Referee: Emmanuel Odoom

Asst 1: Isaac Nyarko

Asst 2: Benjamin Amissah

4th Ref: Boakye Kobina

Match Commissioner: Oliver Amoako

 

Match: Proud United vs King Faisal

Venue: Swedru

Referee: Maxwell Owusu

Asst 1: Alex Osam

Asst 2: Emmanuel Asiedu

4th Ref: Samadzi Joshua

Match Commissioner: S.A. Quaye

 

Match: Wassaman vs Gold Stars

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Peter Ansah Tei

Asst 1: Paul Deyegbe

Asst 2: Bless Awadzi

4th Ref: Julian Nunoo

Match Commissioner:Joseph Adjei

 

Match: Achiken vs Unistar Academy

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Ebenezer Macharty

Asst 1: Tsetse Bediako

Asst 2: David Adicco

4th Ref: Godwin Kpodo

Match Commissioner: Nicholas Djomoah

 

Match: Asokwa Deportivo vs Nzema Kotoko

Venue: Kumasi

Referee: Isaac Abotsi

Asst 1: Isaac Nyamekye

Asst 2: Anthony Adomako

4th Ref: Aseidu Ameyaw

Match Commissioner: E.K. Twumasi

 

Match: BYFA vs New Edubiase

Venue: Bekwai

Referee: Emmanuel Baah

Asst 1: Seth Abletor

Asst 2: Saviour Amevor

4th Ref: Romeo Mensah

Match Commissioner: G.K Zorve

 

Match: Dunkwa United vs Eleven Wise

Venue: Dunkwa

Referee: Anokye Bright

Asst 1: Courage Kuedufia

Asst 2: Apetorgbor Kodjo

4th Ref: Mawuli Klu

Match Commissioner: Atta Kakra Fosu

 

ZONE THREE

Match: Amidaus Professionals vs Young Wise

Venue: Tema

Referee: Jacob Asaffuah

Asst 1: Cosmos Amoah

Asst 2: John Ansah

4th Ref: Hans Mensah

Match Commissioner: Kweku Buckman

 

Match: Mighty Jets vs Okwawu United

Venue: MATS Park

Referee: Isaac Acquah

Asst 1: Kofi Acquah

Asst 2: Emmanuel Arkafie

4th Ref: Sampson Azumah

Match Commissioner: Franklyn Caeser

 

Match: Danbort vs Vision FC

Venue: Nungua

Referee: Emmanuel Ansah

Asst 1: Roland Addy

Asst 2: Michael Gyan

4th Ref: Edward Annan

Match Commissioner: Thomas Nunoo

 

Match: Dynamo FC vs Uncle T

Venue: Ho

Referee: Ben Asante

Asst 1: Julius Akuffo

Asst 2: Ernest Boateng

4th Ref: P.C Appiah Ofori

Match Commissioner: Francis Dugbatse

 

Match: Heart of Lions vs Dreams

Venue: Kpando

Referee: Maxwell Hanson

Asst 1: Nii Kotey Kotei

Asst 2:Ashong Ibrahim

4th Ref: Daniel Blabber

Match Commissioner: Eugene Akonor

 

Match: Kotoku Royals vs Planners FC

Venue: Oda

Referee: Daniel Anane

Asst 1: Ebenzer Darko

Asst 2: Mary Tei

4th Ref: Kwadwo A. Nyarko

Match Commissioner: Sampson Tabi

 

Match: Phar Rangers vs Sporting Mirren

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Seth Awitor

Asst 1: Gilbert Adom

Asst 2: Isaac Eshun

4th Ref: Jonthan Ahiadome

Match Commissioner: Pius Kwarteng

 

Match: Zein United F Nania FC

Venue: Pantang

Referee: Serge H. Kongai

Asst 1: Abraham Fosu

Asst 2: Ernest Yirenkyi

4th Ref: Dickson Wellington

Match Commissioner: Henry Nettey

Leave a Reply

FLS

World

  • Stressful experiences ‘can age the brain by four years
  • Kenya cholera outbreak hits dozens at health conference
  • Thailand lese-majeste: UN urges amendment to law
  • Will coffee taste worse as the planet warms?

Find us on Facebook

Featured Video

Featured Video

1